Size Labels

Soft-close drawer slide annotation template

Furniture hardware example: 450 mm drawer slide with length and height lines, and a spec table with steel gauge, load, extension, damping and cycle life.

DimensionSpecification table
Annotated

Annotated

Annotated

Make it yours

Keep the layout. Add your photo and specifications.

Use this template

Template overview

What this template includes

This drawer slide template has 3 annotations: length and height lines and a specification table. The values are examples, not measurements of your product.

01↔

Dimension

Length: 450 mm · Height: 45 mm

2 × Dimension
02≡

Specification table

Specifications: Thickness: 12.7 mm · Material: Cold-rolled steel · Steel gauge: 1.2 × 1.2 × 1.5 mm

1 × Specification table

Specifications

Example specifications

Example values

These are example values. Replace them with your product’s verified measurements and specifications.

Values shown in the image

Length
450 mm
Height
45 mm
Thickness
12.7 mm
Material
Cold-rolled steel
Dimension2
Dimension
AnnotationValue
Length450 mm
Height45 mm
Specification table1
Specification table
AnnotationValue
Specifications
Thickness12.7 mm
MaterialCold-rolled steel
Steel gauge1.2 × 1.2 × 1.5 mm
Max. load45 kg
Extension3-section full extension
DampingSoft-close
Cycle life50,000 cycles
Surface finishZinc plated

Getting started

From this example to your product

  1. 01

    Open the template

    Start with this editable example in the SizeMarker editor.

  2. 02

    Add your product photo

    Replace the image and adjust the markers to fit your product.

  3. 03

    Check and export

    Enter your actual measurements and specifications, check every label, then export.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What does this soft-close drawer slide template show?

It marks 450 mm length and 45 mm height, and lists 12.7 mm thickness, cold-rolled steel at 1.2 × 1.2 × 1.5 mm, 45 kg max. load, 3-section full extension, soft-close damping, 50,000 cycles and zinc plating.

Can I use my own hardware photo?

Yes. Open the template in SizeMarker, replace the photo, move the lines onto your slide and edit the values, labels and styles. Check every value against your product before exporting.

Can I use these values for my product?

No. Load and cycle life are examples. Only state values your slides have passed in load and cycle tests, and replace every other value before exporting.

Make it yours

Use this template

Keep the layout. Add your photo and specifications.

← Back to Showcase

These are example values. Replace them with your product’s verified measurements and specifications.

Soft-close drawer slide annotation template: length, height and load | SizeMarker