Size Labels

Hex bolt annotation template

Fastener example for bolt suppliers: M12 × 60 hex bolt with length, across-flats and thread length lines, and a spec table with standard and property class.

DimensionSpecification table
Annotated

Annotated

Annotated

Make it yours

Keep the layout. Add your photo and specifications.

Use this template

Template overview

What this template includes

This hex bolt template has 4 annotations: three dimension lines and a specification table. The values are examples, not measurements of your product.

01↔

Dimension

Length: 60 mm · Across flats: 18 mm · Thread length: 30 mm

3 × Dimension
02≡

Specification table

Specifications: Size: M12 × 60 · Standard: ISO 4014 · Pitch: 1.75 mm

1 × Specification table

Specifications

Example specifications

Example values

These are example values. Replace them with your product’s verified measurements and specifications.

Values shown in the image

Length
60 mm
Across flats
18 mm
Thread length
30 mm
Size
M12 × 60
Dimension3
Dimension
AnnotationValue
Length60 mm
Across flats18 mm
Thread length30 mm
Specification table1
Specification table
AnnotationValue
Specifications
SizeM12 × 60
StandardISO 4014
Pitch1.75 mm
Head height7.5 mm
Property class8.8
MaterialMedium carbon steel
Surface finishHot-dip galvanized
Packing25 kg / carton

Getting started

From this example to your product

  1. 01

    Open the template

    Start with this editable example in the SizeMarker editor.

  2. 02

    Add your product photo

    Replace the image and adjust the markers to fit your product.

  3. 03

    Check and export

    Enter your actual measurements and specifications, check every label, then export.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What does this hex bolt template show?

It marks 60 mm length, 18 mm across flats and 30 mm thread length on an M12 × 60 bolt, and lists ISO 4014, 1.75 mm pitch, 7.5 mm head height, property class 8.8, medium carbon steel, hot-dip galvanizing and 25 kg cartons.

Can I use my own fastener photo?

Yes. Open the template in SizeMarker, replace the photo, move each line onto your bolt and edit the values, labels and styles. Check every value against your product before exporting.

Can I use these values for my product?

No. Sizes, standard and property class are examples. Only state a property class or standard your bolts are produced and tested to, and replace every value before exporting.

Make it yours

Use this template

Keep the layout. Add your photo and specifications.

← Back to Showcase

These are example values. Replace them with your product’s verified measurements and specifications.

Hex bolt annotation template: length, across flats and thread | SizeMarker